southtownstar
CRISP 
Weather Updates

Flossmoor Hills School honors students

Updated: January 31, 2013 6:16AM



Flossmoor Hills School in Flossmoor recently hosted a recognition assembly honoring the following students:

Fifth-grade principal scholars — Wilhemina Aboagye, Eunice Agymang-Amoako, Brianna Bridges, Victoria Craig, Aaron Crater, Lena Fantroy, Troy Harbin, Taylor Harvey, Destiny Johnson, Lauriyae Ross-Goodson, Lia Sidberry, Ania Staples and Javon Thomas.

Fifth-grade A honor roll — Jesse Awofadeju, Alexis Ayers, Scottlyn Ballard, Kelvin Clark, Kadriya Covington, Jania Garrison, Kalea Grace, Nieemah Hill, Jalani Jackson, Ashley Malone, Jalen Mason, Kaylah McCall, Daniel McGhee, Jalen Monroe, Mahari Muhammad, Caleb Nartey, Kaylyn Pennick, Aamya Pitts, Ryan Smith and Joshua Wallace.

Fifth-grade B honor roll —Kiyairra Anderson, Sydney Armand, Jeremiah Littrice, Xavier Martinez, Ashiya Ramsey, Jerren Skinner and Nolan Weaver.

Fifth-grade academic effort — Victoria Craig, Curtis Miree, William Moore, Ania Staples, Kalen Williams and Alicia Woods.

Fifth-grade citizenship — Wilhemina Aboagye, Eunice Agyemang-Amoako, Jesse Awofadeju, Aaron Crater, Kalea Grace, Taylor Harvey, Kaylah McCall and Jessica Sweeney.

Fourth-grade principal scholars — Nevin Adams, Chandler Calhoun, Colin Harris, Kenyon Haynes, Jasmyn Hunter, Lauren Legardy, Kenton Pryor, Nehemiah Ray, Bryana Warner and Taylor Washington.

Fourth-grade A honor roll — Travon Gray, Tristen Hatter, Elijah Jean-Simon, Carl Johnson III, Asha Kidd, Sloan Luckie, Noah McGowan, Rachel Payton, Imani Warner, Anthony Watkins and Jeffery Wright.

Fourth-grade B honor roll — Isaac Carter, Teyonna Hinton, Jonathan Johnson, Daniel Reed, Richard Robinson, Antwuan Sparks, Stacey Terry and Jamir Watkins.

Fourth-grade academic effort — Joseph Harrison, Keilonie Mills and Jordan Rowe.

Fourth-grade required reading — Nevin Adams, Jaidynn Bentley, Chandler Calhoun, Isaac Carter, Kaleb Chatman, Joseph Craig, Jakarri Edwards, Aleya Fields, Travon Gray, Colin Harris, Joseph Harrison, Tristen Hatter, Kenyon Haynes, Teyonna Hinton, Camron Hudson, Jasmyn Hunter, Elijah Jean-Simon, Trey Johnson, Asha Kidd, Lauren Legardy, Sloan Luckie, Lamaya Marshall, Lamira Marshall, Noah McGowan, Keilonie Mills, Rachel Payton, Kenton Pryor, Nehemiah Ray, Aarionna Reed, Daniel Reed, Richard Robinson, Trevor Robinson, Jordan Rowe, Francis Schaeffer, Antwaun Sparks, Stacey Terry, Clifford Underwood, Bryana Warner, Imani Warner, Taylor Washington, Anthony Watkins, Jamir Watkins, Daniel Wheeler and Jeffrey Wright.

Fourth-grade citizenship — Chandler Calhoun, Jakarri Edwards, Elijah Jean-Simon, Jonathan Johnson, Francis Schaefer and Antwaun Sparks.

Third-grade principal scholars — Daniel Johnson, Emilin Mathew, Taran Mellacheruvu, Anthony Pardo, Eris Perry, Jimyah Steele, Joslin Thankachan and Micah Thomas.

Third-grade A honor roll — Raelynn Ballard, Simone Brown, Zoe Bryan, Alexis Carer, Trinity Fields, Karis Henry, Amaria Horton, Miracle Huckabee, Layla Lanier, Hannah McGowan, Kennedy Robertson, Jaden Sharp, Gabby Sylvester, Kaylen Williams and Tyrone Williams.

Third-grade B honor roll — Jakory Amos, Antonio Bedenfield, Chantelle Belcher, Lesaira Brooks, Julia Brown, Cesar Castillo, Anysa Covington, Jordan Denagall, Kere Eno, Tyler Hayes, Karrington Henry, Andre January, Nasir Lamarre, Symone Moore, Bobby Oriaikhi, Taylor Ratliff, Byron Rembert, Danielle Robinson, Justice Rowe, Taryn Rutland, Alana Thompson and Aniyah Watkins.

Third-grade academic effort — Kenneth Wallace.

Third-grade citizenship — Lesiara Brooks, Julia Brown, Simone Brown, Zoe Bryan, Alexis Carter, Triniti Fields, Miracle Huckabee, Nasir Lamarre, Layla Lanier, Emilin Mathew, Taran Mellacheruvu, Anthony Pardo, Joslin Thankachan, Alana Thompson and Tyrone Williams.

Third-grade required reading — Rachel Agyemang-Amoako, Jakory Amos, Alexis Carter, Jordan Denagall, Kere Eno, Amaria Horton, Andre January, Daniel Johnson, Layla Lanier, Jacarri McDowell, Hannah McGowan, Taran Mellacheruvu, Eris Perry, Montres Reed, Danielle Robinson, Jaden Sharp, Jimyah Steele, Gabrielle Sylvester, Micah Thomas, Jonah Thompson and Aniyah Watkins.



© 2014 Sun-Times Media, LLC. All rights reserved. This material may not be copied or distributed without permission. For more information about reprints and permissions, visit www.suntimesreprints.com. To order a reprint of this article, click here.